Earth's Favorite

GRASTIC

Food & Beverage

Product Catalog

The Future Beyond Plastic — 100% naturally biodegradable packaging solutions for the food and beverage industry.

38+
Products
7
Categories
100%
Biodegradable
Scroll to explore

Core Material
Technology

SP GLOBAL PKG is a leading eco-friendly company specializing in 100% naturally biodegradable materials. GRASTIC decomposes completely without requiring special conditions — in soil, water, or at room temperature — leaving no harmful residues or microplastics.

  • Zero harmful chemicals — completely non-toxic composition
  • Zero environmental impact — fully biodegradable in any environment
  • Mass production ready — scalable manufacturing for global distribution
  • Versatile application — suitable for various industries and product types
GRASTIC heat-resistant bowl in microwave
Cornstarch TPS PLA PHA PBAT PBS
Material Promise

All ingredients are renewable, plant-based resources that return safely to nature after use. Our biopolymer blends are optimized for each product application.

Complete F&B
Packaging Solutions

1

Grastic Film Products

PBAT-based biodegradable film solutions

Hygiene Gloves

Premium biodegradable hygiene gloves made from PBAT material, offering superior protection while being completely eco-friendly and sustainable.

GRASTIC Hygiene Bags with Produce
Biodegradable Hygiene Film
100% Biodegradable PBAT
Product NameSpec (MM)Pack PCSBox PCS
Sanitary Gloves0.025 × 240 × 270502,000

Food Waste Bags

Eco-friendly food waste bags designed to safely contain food waste while completely biodegrading after disposal, available in multiple sizes.

Food Waste Bag Small
Small
Food Waste Bag Medium
Medium
Food Waste Bag Large
Large
100% Biodegradable PBAT
Product NameSpec (MM)Pack PCSBox PCS
Food Waste Bag 5L0.05 × 280(m80) × 4301001,000
Food Waste Bag 3.5L0.04 × 250(m60) × 3801001,000
Food Waste Bag 1L0.03 × 210(m50) × 2701002,000

Sanitary Bags

Versatile hygiene bags suitable for various sanitary applications, featuring PBAT material that ensures complete biodegradability while maintaining optimal strength.

Sanitary Bag Small
Small
Sanitary Bag Medium
Medium
Sanitary Bag Large
Large
Product NameSpec (MM)Pack PCSBox PCS
Sanitary Bag Large0.025 × 250(m30) × 4501005,000
Sanitary Bag Medium0.025 × 210(m25) × 3501005,000
Sanitary Bag Small0.025 × 140(m20) × 2501007,000

Hygiene Roll Bags

Convenient roll-format hygiene bags perfect for commercial and retail settings, designed for easy dispensing while maintaining 100% biodegradability.

Roll Bag Small
Small
Roll Bag Medium
Medium
Roll Bag Large
Large
Product NameSpec (MM)Pack PCSBox PCS
Sanitary Roll Bag Large0.025 × 300 × 4002003,000
Sanitary Roll Bag Medium0.025 × 250 × 3502003,000
Sanitary Roll Bag Small0.025 × 170 × 2502005,000
2

Grastic Cup Products

PLA-based clear cups and eco-friendly lids

Cups

Our Grastic cups are made from plant-based polylactic acid, offering an eco-friendly alternative to conventional plastic cups. Perfect for cold beverages, salads, and desserts.

Ice Cup with Juice
Ice Cup
Salad Cups
Salad Cup
Clear Cups
Cup Lineup
Product NameSpec (MM)PackBox PCS
Ice Cup 14oz0.3 × 92Ø × 107751,500
Ice Cup 16oz0.3 × 92Ø × 125501,000
Salad Cup Large0.3 × 115Ø × 701001,500
Salad Cup Medium0.3 × 115Ø × 60701,330
Salad Cup Small0.3 × 115Ø × 40801,520
Ice Cream Cup 9oz92φ × 69501,400

Cup Lids

Biodegradable lids designed to provide secure sealing. Available in flat and dome styles to suit various beverage and food container needs.

Cup Lids Lineup
Flat & Dome Lids
Product NameSpec (MM)PackBox PCS
Flat Lid 14oz0.3 × 92Ø × 13601,500
Dome Lid 14oz0.3 × 92Ø × 37601,500
Flat Lid 16oz0.3 × 92Ø × 8601,500
Dome Lid 16oz0.3 × 92Ø × 40601,500
Salad Cup Cover0.3 × 120Ø × 181001,600
3

Plates

Biodegradable GRASTIC plates — three sizes for every meal occasion

Plates

Biodegradable GRASTIC plates available in three sizes, designed with sturdy construction while remaining fully compostable.

GRASTIC Plates - 3 sizes
Large / Medium / Small
Product NameSpec (MM)PackBox PCS
Plate Large0.3 × 180Ø × 381001,000
Plate Medium0.3 × 140Ø × 381001,300
Plate Small0.3 × 100Ø × 381001,500
4

Lunch Box

Eco-friendly takeout containers with secure-fitting covers

Lunch Box

Eco-friendly lunch box containers for takeout meals and food storage, featuring secure-fitting covers and sturdy construction.

GRASTIC Lunch Box
Lunch Box with Compartments
Product NameSpec (MM)PackBox PCS
Lunch Box Body0.3 × 290 × 20375300
Lunch Box Cover0.3 × 290 × 20675300
5

Cutlery

Durable, fully biodegradable spoon, knife, and fork sets

Cutlery Set

Grastic cutlery offers durability and functionality while being completely biodegradable. Each piece is designed for comfortable handling.

Black Cutlery Set
Black Series
White Cutlery Set
White Series
Product NameLengthPackBox PCS
Spoon173mm1001,000
Knife166mm1001,000
Fork165mm1001,000
6

Straws

Straight & bendy styles — paper-wrapped or bulk

Straws

Biodegradable Grastic straws available in straight and bendy designs, with paper-wrapped or bulk packaging options for all service environments.

Straight Straws
Straight
Bendy Straws
Bendy
Product NameSpec (MM)PackBox PCS
Straw Straight (Paper Wrapped)0.19 × 7Ø × 2401002,000
Straw Bendy (Paper Wrapped)0.19 × 7Ø × 240(220)1002,000
Straw Straight (Bulk)0.19 × 7Ø × 2401002,000
Straw Bendy (Bulk)0.19 × 7Ø × 240(220)1002,000
7

G-Starch Cups

Heat resistant corn starch cups for hot beverages

Corn Starch Cup / Lids

Corn starch cup designed for hot beverages and liquid foods, with dedicated covers for spill protection and heat retention. Perfect for takeout coffee, tea, and other hot drinks (90°C+).

G-Starch Cups Various Sizes
Cup Size Lineup
Heat Resistant Cornstarch Suitable for 90°C+
Product NameSpec (MM)PackBox PCS
Starch Cup 7oz (Body)2.3 × 94ø25950
Starch Cup 14oz (Body)2.3 × 94ø × 11520480
Starch Cup 14oz (Cover)95ø × 27601,500
Starch Cup 16oz (Body)2.3 × 94ø × 13020480
Starch Cup 16oz (Cover)95ø × 27601,500

Logistics & Shipping Information

Global distribution with standardized packaging systems and optimized 20ft container utilization. All MOQ is based on a single 20ft container load.

FOB / CIF / EXW
Shipping Terms
30–45 Days
Lead Time
20ft Container
Standard Shipment
Container Loading Details (20ft)
No. Product Name Pack
PCS
Box
Packs
Box
PCS
Pallet
Boxes
Pallet
PCS
C.Weight Weight
(kg)
20ft PCS
(MOQ)
Category 1 — Film Products
1Sanitary Gloves50402,00090180,0004324,3201,800,000
2Food Waste Bag 5L100101,0005454,0002332,322540,000
3Food Waste Bag 3.5L100101,0005454,0004324,320540,000
4Food Waste Bag 1L100202,0003672,0008718,712720,000
5Sanitary Bag L100505,00036180,0001,30113,0141,800,000
6Sanitary Bag M100505,00048240,0001,18311,8322,400,000
7Sanitary Bag S100707,00054378,0001,00510,0553,780,000
8Sanitary Roll Bag L200153,0002060,0003883,876600,000
9Sanitary Roll Bag M200153,0002060,0002932,916600,000
10Sanitary Roll Bag S200255,00020100,0002932,9161,000,000
Category 2 — Cup Products
11Grastic Cup Base (14oz)75201,5001218,0001851,854180,000
12Grastic Cup Flat Lids (14oz)60251,5002030,00087870300,000
13Grastic Cup Dome Lids (14oz)60251,5002030,00084840300,000
14Grastic Cup Base (16oz)50201,0001212,0001601,596120,000
15Grastic Cup Flat Lids (16oz)60251,5002030,00087870300,000
16Grastic Cup Dome Lids (16oz)60251,5002030,00084840300,000
17Salad Cup L100151,5001218,0001601,602180,000
18Salad Cup M70191,3302026,6001941,942266,000
19Salad Cup S80191,5202030,4001521,520304,000
20Salad Cup Cover100161,6002032,00093928320,000
21Ice Cream Cup 9oz50281,4002028,0001851,848280,000
Category 3 — Plates
22Plate L100101,0004040,0004924,920400,000
23Plate M100131,3004052,0003803,796520,000
24Plate S100151,5004060,0001621,620600,000
Category 4 — Lunch Box
25Lunch Box Body7543004012,0005085,076120,000
26Lunch Box Cover7543004012,0002342,340120,000
Category 5 — Cutlery
27Spoon100101,0004040,0002082,080400,000
28Knife100101,0004040,0001721,720400,000
29Fork100101,0004040,0001641,640400,000
Category 6 — Straws
30Straw Straight (Paper Wrapped)100202,0004080,00096960800,000
31Straw Bendy (Paper Wrapped)100202,0004080,0001041,040800,000
32Straw Straight (Bulk)100202,0004080,00088880800,000
33Straw Bendy (Bulk)100202,0004080,00096960800,000
Category 7 — G-Starch Cups (Heat Resistant)
34Starch Cup 7oz (Body)25389502019,0002152,147190,000
35Starch Cup 14oz (Body)2024480209,6001101,10296,000
36Starch Cup 14oz (Cover)60251,5004060,0001741,740600,000
37Starch Cup 16oz (Body)2024480209,6001321,32396,000
38Starch Cup 16oz (Cover)60251,5004060,0001741,740600,000
Global Distribution Network
Standardized Packaging System
Efficient Container Utilization
Optimized Warehousing
International Shipping Available

Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us anytime for inquiries or orders regarding our GRASTIC biodegradable product solutions.

"We are committed to delivering safe, eco-friendly packaging and product solutions — safe for people and safe for the planet."